Raptor Forum banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
"Rumble To The Summit" Official Results March 12, 2011

SPORTSMAN DIVISION

Under 650 "Sportsman" 0 - 505cc Class
1st - Tyler Olson - Outlaw Innovations
2nd - Garrick Lastra - Kenz Cycle Tech

Over 650cc "Sportsman" 650 - 730cc Class
1st - N/A

Under 650 "Sportsman" Duner Class
1st - Bruce Keeton - Grim Reaper/Street 2 Sand YFZ 450 #64
2nd - Al Mcfall - MMAD YFZ 450 #77

Over 650 "Sportsman" Duner Class
1st - N/A

Under 650 "Sportsman" Sumo Class
1st - Don Schneck - Lost Boyz Racing TRX 450 #188
2nd - Edgar Rivera - E.A. Racing Predator #636

Over 650 "Sportsman" Sumo Class
1st - Tony Quinn - Racers Edge 700 Raptor #71
2nd - Don Schneck - Lost Boyz Racing TRX 450 #188

Under 650 "Sportsman" Shooters Class
1st - Bruce Keeton - Grim Reeper/Street 2 Sand YFZ 450 #146
2nd - Sergio Martin - Demon Ind./Racers Edge TRX 450 #63

Over 650 "Sportsman" Shooters Class
1st - Todd Williams - Racers Edge 700 Raptor #99
2nd - Misty Hansen - Hansen Performance 700 Raptor #15

Under 650 "Sportsman" Pro Class
1st - Jay Cordova - Pure Evil/Demon Ind. TRX 450 #38
2nd - Moises Renteria - Lost Boyz Racing TRX 450 #21

Over 650 "Sportsman" Pro Class
1st - Mike Gardner - Hansen Performance 700 Raptor #11
2nd - Rob Gee - SPARKS 700 Raptor #105

Unlimited/Chassis Class
1st - Aaron Nassey - English Racing
2nd - Lucas English - English Racing

PRO DIVISION

Under 650 "Pro" Builders Class
1st - Mark Sasselli - SPARKS TRX 450 #3
2nd - Daniel Turner - Outlaw Innovations TRX 450 #23

Over 650 "Pro" Builders Class
1st - Mark Sasselli - SPARKS 660 Raptor #1 PRO
2nd - Michael Sasselli - SPARKS 700 Raptor #1 BMPA

Under 650 "Pro" Stock Bore/Stroke Class
1st - Michael Sasselli - SPARKS TRX 450 #6
2nd - Josh Dyer - Racers Edge TRX 450 #1 SB

Over 650 "Pro" Stock Bore/Stroke Class
1st - Mark Sasselli - MMAD 700 Raptor #5
2nd - Josh Dyer - Racers Edge 700 Raptor #1 SB

Under 650 " Pro" Modified Class
1st - Mark Sasselli - SPARKS TRX 450 #3
2nd - Michael Sasselli - MMAD YFZ 450 #4

Over 650 "Pro" Modified Class
1st - Mark Sasselli - SPARKS 660 Raptor #1 PRO
2nd - Misty Hansen - Hansen Performance 700 Raptor #11

Under 650 "Pro" Open Class
1st - Aaron Dyer - Racers Edge TRX 450 #1 PA
2nd - Mark Sasselli - SPARKS TRX 450 #3

Over 650 "Pro" Open Class
1st - Mark Sasselli - Kenz Cycle Tech 700 Raptor #8
2nd - T.J. Lewton - English Racing 700 Raptor #85


Small Bore Gas Champion
Mark Sasselli, SPARKS TRX 450 #3

Big Bore Gas Champion
Mark Sasselli, SPARKS 660 Raptor #1 PRO

King Of The Hill
Mark Sasselli, Kenz Cycle Tech 700 Raptor #8
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,045 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Congratulations to all of the winners. All of the top builders had an Impressive showing this race: KCT, RE, Sparks, MMAD, OI, Demon, Hansen, PE.. etc.
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top